Friday, January 6, 2012

Up to my eyes in shit.

So I didn't get a chance to write yesterday because I was up all night cleaning.  As I put in my last blog entry I have a hoarding problem and I was expecting Orkin to come because ever since our neighbors moved we have had a bit of a pest problem.  Just one more reason for me to hate them.  But yeah, I wanted to stay up and get things in order because I don't want pesticide on my dead animals or on my crystal dinnerware stacked up on my Van Gogh.  (I really do over do it on the visuals, but it really isn't that bad haha.  I live in a one bedroom with a toddler and his daughter...........................LOL!)  But I totally over did myself and turns out they gave me the wrong day >.< Fucking assholes.  Not that I didn't need to clean.  Every now and again I get in turbo cleaning mode and can clean the whole place in a few hours.  Last night was NOT the case.  I have a sleeping problem so I don't go to bed until 5 a.m. most of the time anyways but normally I just waste that time watching Netflix and relaxing til I fall asleep.  Needless to say I can barely read what I am typing through my slanty, asian eyes.  But after all of this I have coped with the fact that I could have taken my time.  One thing that I cannot cope with is my daughters newly found scat problem.  For the second time this week she has had a poo party and forced me to scream in fear of her making poo to skin contact with my newly touched up tattoo.  It has been so bad that I just put her in the shower with her diaper on, rinse her off and then draw her a bath so I can "cool down."  Today that was a bad idea because she has decided things on my shelf belong in the bath also.  Victim of the day was a new roll of toilet paper.  Where was that idea when she was smearing shit all over herself?  Bleh. 

So that has pretty much been my day.  I just need to get out of the house and have a drink.  I will be 25 soon and I cant end my early twenties like this.  Depressed, tired and broke.  I need realistic goals.  None of this losing 100lbs in two weeks or getting plastic surgery to look like Barbara Walters.  Maybe something like get through the week without killing someone.  Haha lets face it, that is even hard for me to accomplish.  Today I will say goodbye to sodas.  That seems like a decent start.  If you see me out in public and I am downing a nice frosty root beer please take it upon yourself to punch me in the face.  This even counts towards mixed beverages.  From here on out I will just use juice, milk or other types of booze.  I feel like this might be doable :)  Wish me luck just in case I end up being weak.

Thursday, January 5, 2012

Piss and Vinegar

I found myself in a very fiery mood this evening/early morning.  Typing things, saying things.  It is nearly impossible for me to locate my filter when I am like this.  Maybe I need a diva cup for my verbal overflow.   Kayla will most likely laugh at that when she reads it, haha PUSSY CHECK!

So I thought I would take a little bit of time to talk about a few things that really piss me off.  I would like to start off with the fact that my old ass computer likes to go to screen saver mode when I am mid paragraph.  Fuck you HP.  Okay, now on to my proper list of piss offs:
  • People who are verbally abusive but cant spell.  My list of issues goes on and on with this one.
  • The urge to pee when you are only half way up the stairs, your arms are full and the door is locked.
  • Having to take the time to get your hoodie off and set your phone down before you go to the bathroom.
  • Wearing hoodies to the bathroom.
  • Noticing that someone moved the toilet paper far away from where it really needs to be.
  • People with bathroom issues (haha, I didn't realize what a problem I have.)
  • Know-it-alls.  Eat shit.
  • Self created debt.
  • Being broke from paying off said debt.
  • Not having any canning jars.
  • My inability to get drunk and maintain it properly.
  • The fact that even tho I know "a lot" is two words but I still put them together.
  • Being a procrastinator with a craft habit.
  • Not having enough time for myself.
  • Having alot of really bad habits.
  • Look ^up^ see what I am talking about?
  • Keeping in contact with people, not because we are friends, but to be nosey and pick out more shit to have pet peeves about.
There are so many other things that I could list.  I probably will considering I plan to blog every day from now on.  If you want to know more about me, then read my blog.  I'm am kind of a dick.

Here are a few tid bits before I go:

I have a BINGO problem..
  • Mystie ZomBeauty Taylor
    about an hour ago
    Mystie ZomBeauty Taylor
    • I sounded like a coke head with roid rage
  • Dara Cardwell
    about an hour ago
    Dara Cardwell
    • i'm going to bed!
    • yes you did
    • hahahaha
  • Mystie ZomBeauty Taylor
    about an hour ago
    Mystie ZomBeauty Taylor
    • Who was watching a football game
    • bahaha Night!

      I also have a hoarding problem...

      Hoarders make me sick
      Mystie ZomBeauty Taylor
      about an hour ago
      Mystie ZomBeauty Taylor
      You know if you are going to be like that I am never inviting you over for dinner again
      I told you that I would make you an eating tray out of dead cats so that you didnt have to eat over my dirty clothes and antiques